Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:15 AM - Baby Steps
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Lapsit
4:00 PM - Make 'n' Take: Backyard Fun & Art
4:30 PM - Collecting Commas Writing Club
10:45 AM - Super Storytime: As We Grow
4:00 PM - Who I Could Be
6:00 PM - Teen Night: Ani-Mania
Adult Reading Club: Build a Better World
Summer Reading Club: Build a Better World
Teen Reading Club: Build a Better World
10:45 AM - Baby Steps
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Tech Monday Instruction
4:00 PM - Family Fun @ your Library: Creepy Crawlers
6:00 PM - The Craft Life
10:00 AM - Play & Learn
10:45 AM - Lapsit
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - School-age Program: Puppet Show
4:00 PM - Lego Club Jr.
4:00 PM - Teen Lego Club
5:45 PM - Evening Storytime
6:30 PM - Anime Club
9:00 AM - Overdrive for eBooks!
10:00 AM - Morning Mingle: Color your Cares Away
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
2:30 PM - Disney Flix & Fun: Brave
10:15 AM - Baby Steps
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Super Storytime: Gardening Fun! Decorated Water Jugs
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Lapsit
4:30 PM - Collecting Commas Writing Club
5:00 PM - ArtWalk @ your Library: CALF Kickoff!
9:00 AM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
9:45 AM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
10:30 AM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
11:15 AM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
12:00 PM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
12:45 PM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
1:30 PM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
2:15 PM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
3:00 PM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
3:45 PM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
4:00 PM - Stories & More
4:00 PM - Summer STEM Challenges: Egg Drop
9:00 AM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
9:45 AM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
10:30 AM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
10:45 AM - Family Flix: Honey, I Shrunk the Kids
11:15 AM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
12:00 PM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
12:45 PM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
1:30 PM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
2:00 PM - Saturday Matinee: Captain America: Civil War
2:15 PM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
3:00 PM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
3:45 PM - Children's Art & Literacy Festival
Adult Reading Club: Build a Better World
Summer Reading Club: Build a Better World
Teen Reading Club: Build a Better World
10:45 AM - Baby Steps
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Tech Monday Instruction
2:00 PM - Zoo Visit
4:00 PM - Tween Time: Tape Sculptures
4:30 PM - Science Club
5:00 PM - Make 'n' Take: Button Bracelets
6:30 PM - Movies @ Mockingbird: A Dog's Purpose
10:00 AM - Play & Learn
10:45 AM - Lapsit
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
10:45 AM - Young Audiences: Storyteller Bernadette Nason
3:00 PM - Young Audiences: Storyteller Bernadette Nason
3:30 PM - Minecraft Mania
4:00 PM - Make 'n' Take: Shape Houses
5:45 PM - Evening Storytime
9:00 AM - Overdrive for eBooks!
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Military Partnership Brown Bag Lunch
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners @ your Library
2:30 PM - Disney Flix & Fun: Maleficent
4:00 PM - Lego My Library!
10:15 AM - Baby Steps
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Lapsit
11:00 AM - Probiotics: Good Health Begins in the Gut
4:00 PM - Family Fun @ your Library: Gardening Fun! Nature's Art
4:30 PM - Collecting Commas Writing Club
5:00 PM - Friends of the Abilene Public Library Book Sale Preview
6:00 PM - Night Flix: Truth
7:00 PM - Cover-to-Cover Book Club
10:00 AM - Friends of the Abilene Public Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Grandparent & Me Craft Time
3:00 PM - KIDgeneering
4:00 PM - Stories & More
4:00 PM - Who I Could Be
5:00 PM - Teen Time
5:45 PM - Teen Flix After Hours: Stardust
10:00 AM - Friends of the Abilene Public Library Book Sale
3:00 PM - Family Flix: Balto
Adult Reading Club: Build a Better World
Summer Reading Club: Build a Better World
Teen Reading Club: Build a Better World
1:00 PM - Friends of the Abilene Public Library Bag-o-Books Sale
2:00 PM - Tee Time with Dad
10:45 AM - Baby Steps
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - Tech Monday Instruction
4:00 PM - Family Fun @ your Library: Ready for Some Summer Fun?
6:30 PM - Parent-to-Parent Workshop: Preventing the Summertime Slide
10:00 AM - Play & Learn
10:45 AM - Lapsit
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - School-Age Program: Kennel Club
5:45 PM - Evening Storytime
6:00 PM - Teen Flix: Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
9:00 AM - Overdrive for eBooks!
10:00 AM - Morning Mingle: Family Coloring Club
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
2:30 PM - Disney Flix & Fun: Aladdin
3:30 PM - Minecraft Mania
10:15 AM - Baby Steps
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Lapsit
4:30 PM - Collecting Commas Writing Club
10:45 AM - Military Child Education Coalition Storytime
4:00 PM - Stories & More
4:00 PM - Summer STEM Challenges: Paper Airplanes
10:30 AM - Legos Galore
10:30 AM - Saturday Matinee: The Amazing Spider-Man 2
10:30 AM - Will Parker: Music from Kids 1 to 100
2:30 PM - BATurday Afternoon Movie: Batman
Adult Reading Club: Build a Better World
Summer Reading Club: Build a Better World
Teen Reading Club: Build a Better World
3:00 PM - Book-to-Flix: Ella Enchanted
10:45 AM - Baby Steps
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Tech Monday Instruction
3:30 PM - Minecraft Mania!
10:00 AM - Play & Learn
10:30 AM - Young Audiences: La Theatre de Marionette
10:45 AM - Lapsit
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
3:00 PM - Young Audiences: La Theatre de Marionette
5:45 PM - Evening Storytime
6:00 PM - Citizenship at the Library
6:30 PM - Mockingbird Nights: Super Happy Fun Time Karaoke
9:00 AM - Overdrive for eBooks!
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Super Storytime
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
2:30 PM - Disney Fun & Flix: Tangled
4:00 PM - Homemade Pet Toys
10:15 AM - Baby Steps
10:45 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:45 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Lapsit
4:30 PM - Collecting Commas Writing Club
3:00 PM - Green Fingers
4:00 PM - Stories & More
4:00 PM - Summer STEM Challenges: Balloon Towers
5:45 PM - Teen Scene After Hours: Dystopian Party